Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center

  • 48 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 1-room Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center Florence apartment offers a prime location, only 5 minutes' stroll from the Coverciano, and access to an ice rink for active guests. The apartment is located in the Campo Di Marte district, 3.8 km from the real open-air museum "Boboli Gardens".

The apartment offers a terrace, a sitting area, and a living room, as well as comforts like climate control. At Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower is available.

Along with self-catering amenities like a full kitchen, the property also offers a dining area.

The 16th - century Belvedere Fort is only a few steps from the 48 m² apartment while Teatro Sancat is just 6 minutes' stroll away. The city centre is just 4 km away and Peretola airport is 5 km from Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment. The nearest bus stop Manni Martini is merely 500 metres from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center Florence
Garden Room
Mobile-only price

Garden Room

9.4
Superb 63 reviews
697 m from property
USD 129 USD 116
per night
Tatablu Residenza Con Parcheggio
Mobile-only price

Tatablu Residenza Con Parcheggio

9.2
Superb 40 reviews
724 m from property
USD 94 USD 85
per night
Susy Apartment, Lightly And Quiet With Gardnview
Mobile-only price

Susy Apartment, Lightly And Quiet With Gardnview

874 m from property
USD 139 USD 125
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Peretola
    13 km

    Train stations

    Campo di Marte Station
    1.5 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number048017LTN13875,IT048017C2DFRDQLUD
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment located?
      Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment lies next to Coverciano.
    • What attractions are close to Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment?
      Popular attractions near Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment include Piazzale Michelangelo, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment?
      Guests can stay at Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment for a minimum of €229 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment?
      For those staying at Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is bar Settebello Bellariva Bar Ristorante Pizzeria, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, fast food restaurant Le Voyage is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment?
      At Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and a stove top.
    • How big is the apartment?
      The apartment is 48 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Peretola
    13 km

    Train stations

    Campo di Marte Station
    1.5 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Nencionihouse- Modern Comfort Close To City Center Florence

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close